What does that house really cost?

Type any UK postcode. See the true monthly cost — mortgage, council tax, energy, stamp duty — for every house on the street. Free, fast, and fed by open government data.

NE32 5SS

England

46houses on record
2sales · last 12mo
£125,000median sale
£117median £/sqft
Address Type Sold Price Floor £/sqft EPC
115 Wansbeck Road Flat Dec 2025 £85,000 67 m² £118 D
111 Wansbeck Road Terraced May 2025 £165,000 133 m² £115 E
57 Wansbeck Road Terraced Mar 2025 £82,000 66 m² £115 D

3 sales · sourced from HM Land Registry