House prices in North Kesteven

Based on 2,060 Land Registry transactions in 2025 · 38,145 EPC certificates · England

Median sale price 2025
£240,000
+4.3% YoY
Council Tax Band D 2026-27
£2,338
per year
Average price 2025
£268,477
arithmetic mean
Total addresses
37,208
in our index

Energy efficiency mix (EPC ratings)

Share of properties with each EPC rating in North Kesteven, from 38,145 certificates.

A
0.5% (174)
B
14.9% (5,686)
C
29.0% (11,070)
D
37.6% (14,335)
E
12.6% (4,792)
F
4.4% (1,661)
G
1.1% (427)

Most-traded postcodes in North Kesteven (2025)

Postcode2025 salesMedian sale price
LN6 6AT 16 £280,872
NG34 8XN 10 £155,925
NG34 9XJ 9 £214,217
NG34 6AT 9 £249,370
NG34 8RS 8 £433,403

Recent sales in North Kesteven

DateAddressPostcodeTypePrice
22 Dec 2025 15 NORTH DRIVE NG34 8HU T £195,000
22 Dec 2025 15 FERNLEIGH AVENUE LN4 2QZ T £170,000
22 Dec 2025 6 GERRARD MEWS LN4 1TB S £225,000
22 Dec 2025 44 CAMBRIDGE DRIVE LN4 1DU D £360,000
19 Dec 2025 9 CRAIG ROAD LN4 1GW D £375,000
19 Dec 2025 5 BROCKLEBANK WAY NG34 8YQ D £250,000
19 Dec 2025 17 HIGH STREET LN5 9HT D £307,500
19 Dec 2025 14 BRISTOL WAY NG34 7AE D £269,000
19 Dec 2025 52 OAK WAY NG34 9FG D £525,000
19 Dec 2025 34 WHITEHOUSE ROAD NG34 9TP S £180,000

Nearby areas

See the true cost of any home in North Kesteven

Mortgage at today's rate, council tax, energy from EPC, stamp duty for your buyer type — one search.

Search a postcode → · or try LN6 6AT

Sources: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (2025 transactions, accessed 18 May 2026), gov.uk Council Tax levels England 2026-27, EPC Open Data. Median price computed across all reported transactions; this is reported sale data, not an individual property valuation. Talk to a qualified surveyor / conveyancer for property-specific advice.