111 Dalrymple Way

NR6 6TR · NORWICH

Flat Leasehold 49 m² (527 ft²) via EPC Nov 2020 EPC C (74/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,159 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£38k£64k£90k£116k£142kJul 2000 — £41,500Apr 2004 — £82,995Jun 2007 — £125,850Feb 2021 — £120,000Oct 2025 — £128,000200420082012201620202024

+208% across 25 years — that's 4.6% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
24 Oct 2025 £128,000
11 Feb 2021 £120,000
27 Jun 2007 £125,850
16 Apr 2004 £82,995
18 Jul 2000 £41,500

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector NR6 6 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
31 Whitethorn Close Flat Mar 2026 72 m² (775 sqft) £192 £149,000
9 Bentley Way Flat Feb 2026 49 m² (527 sqft) £262 £138,000
9 Bentley Way Flat Feb 2026 47 m² (506 sqft) £273 £138,000
17 Whitworth Court Flat Feb 2026 51 m² (553 sqft) £244 £135,000
17 Whitworth Court Flat Feb 2026 52 m² (558 sqft) £242 £135,000
17 Whitworth Court Flat Feb 2026 51 m² (549 sqft) £246 £135,000
138 Meadow Way Flat Feb 2026 30 m² (323 sqft) £161 £52,000
138 Meadow Way Flat Feb 2026 30 m² (323 sqft) £161 £52,000