13 Mount Pleasant Road

SO14 0EF · SOUTHAMPTON

Terraced Freehold 65 m² (699 ft²) via EPC Nov 2012 EPC C (69/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,334 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£117k£144k£172k£199k£226kSep 2013 — £127,500Oct 2019 — £180,000201520172019202120232025

+41% across 6 years — that's 5.9% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
22 Oct 2019 £180,000
30 Sep 2013 £127,500

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector SO14 0 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
208 Derby Road Terraced Feb 2026 £196,000
209 Northumberland Road Terraced Feb 2026 81 m² (872 sqft) £229 £200,000
67 Northbrook Road Terraced Jan 2026 £170,000
43 Hartington Road Terraced Nov 2025 86 m² (926 sqft) £281 £260,000
43 Hartington Road Terraced Nov 2025 87 m² (936 sqft) £278 £260,000
118 Oxford Avenue Terraced Oct 2025 £230,000
61 Cranbury Avenue Terraced Sep 2025 £260,000
93 Cranbury Avenue Terraced Aug 2025 78 m² (840 sqft) £378 £317,000