151 St Andrews Road South

FY8 1YB · LYTHAM ST ANNES

Detached Freehold 221 m² (2378 ft²) via EPC Apr 2021 EPC F (24/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£3,935 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£188k£219k£251k£282k£314kJul 2015 — £204,00020162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
DateNotesSale price
20 Jul 2015 £204,000

Recent comparable sales

Other detached properties sold in postcode sector FY8 1 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
86 St Thomas Road Detached Feb 2026 82 m² (883 sqft) £312 £275,000
78 St Thomas Road Detached Feb 2026 82 m² (883 sqft) £408 £360,000
78 St Thomas Road Detached Feb 2026 108 m² (1,163 sqft) £310 £360,000
15 Queen Mary Avenue Detached Feb 2026 £575,000
10 Queens Road Detached Nov 2025 245 m² (2,637 sqft) £222 £585,000
5 Croyde Road Detached Nov 2025 167 m² (1,798 sqft) £376 £675,000
9 Evesham Road Detached Nov 2025 121 m² (1,302 sqft) £330 £430,000
56 Kenilworth Road Detached Oct 2025 £275,000