2 Praetorian Drive

NE28 6RQ · WALLSEND

Flat Leasehold 54 m² (581 ft²) via EPC Jun 2024 EPC C (78/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£815 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£28k£60k£91k£123k£154kJun 1997 — £30,750 (new build)Feb 1999 — £34,000Aug 2001 — £39,950Jun 2002 — £46,000Jul 2003 — £66,000Aug 2004 — £89,000Oct 2024 — £60,0002001200520092013201720212025

+95% across 27 years — that's 2.5% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
1 Oct 2024 £60,000
23 Aug 2004 £89,000
4 Jul 2003 £66,000
10 Jun 2002 £46,000
24 Aug 2001 £39,950
19 Feb 1999 £34,000
2 Jun 1997 new build £30,750

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector NE28 6 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
53 Park Road Flat Mar 2026 69 m² (743 sqft) £131 £97,000
53 Park Road Flat Mar 2026 66 m² (710 sqft) £137 £97,000
27 Vine Street Flat Feb 2026 65 m² (700 sqft) £114 £79,950
27 Vine Street Flat Feb 2026 54 m² (579 sqft) £138 £79,950
63 Dilston Grange Flat Jan 2026 56 m² (605 sqft) £121 £73,000
63 Dilston Grange Flat Jan 2026 56 m² (603 sqft) £121 £73,000
31 Mickley Close Flat Jan 2026 0 m² (0 sqft) £82,000
31 Mickley Close Flat Jan 2026 56 m² (603 sqft) £136 £82,000