23 Lanyard Drive

PO13 9UY · GOSPORT

Terraced Freehold 76.02 m² (818 ft²) via EPC Feb 2012 EPC D (66/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£2,010 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£59k£133k£206k£279k£353kJun 1995 — £64,345 (new build)Oct 1997 — £75,500Sep 2000 — £103,500200020052010201520202025

+61% across 5 years — that's 9.4% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
29 Sep 2000 £103,500
31 Oct 1997 £75,500
9 Jun 1995 new build £64,345

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector PO13 9 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
84 Skipper Way Terraced Mar 2026 78 m² (840 sqft) £310 £260,000
84 Skipper Way Terraced Mar 2026 83 m² (893 sqft) £291 £260,000
68 Skipper Way Terraced Mar 2026 84 m² (904 sqft) £272 £246,000
111 Skipper Way Terraced Feb 2026 £215,000
19 Seymour Road Terraced Feb 2026 96 m² (1,033 sqft) £267 £276,000
18 Ensign Drive Terraced Jan 2026 62 m² (672 sqft) £350 £235,000
18 Ensign Drive Terraced Jan 2026 59 m² (635 sqft) £370 £235,000