23 Southdown Road

BN41 2HL · BRIGHTON

Terraced Freehold Floor area unknown (no EPC on file) Council Tax D (estimated)
£2,214 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£59k£119k£179k£240k£300kJan 1998 — £64,000Jun 2004 — £169,000Jul 2006 — £190,0002002200620102014201820222026

+197% across 8 years — that's 13.7% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
19 Jul 2006 £190,000
4 Jun 2004 £169,000
30 Jan 1998 £64,000

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector BN41 2 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
86 Drove Crescent Terraced Mar 2026 70 m² (749 sqft) £440 £330,000
86 Drove Crescent Terraced Mar 2026 58 m² (624 sqft) £529 £330,000
38 Melrose Avenue Terraced Feb 2026 90 m² (969 sqft) £470 £455,000
5 Hazel Close Terraced Feb 2026 £340,000
34 Juniper Close Terraced Feb 2026 74 m² (797 sqft) £408 £325,000
15 Sheepbell Close Terraced Jan 2026 58 m² (624 sqft) £513 £320,000
15 Sheepbell Close Terraced Jan 2026 56 m² (603 sqft) £531 £320,000
12 North Road Terraced Jan 2026 76 m² (818 sqft) £456 £373,000