27 Southdown Road

BN41 2HL · BRIGHTON

Terraced Freehold 85 m² (914 ft²) via EPC Jul 2024 EPC C (69/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£2,977 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£53k£145k£236k£327k£418kSep 1995 — £58,000Apr 2004 — £173,000Jul 2014 — £270,000Aug 2021 — £373,050Nov 2024 — £398,500200020052010201520202025

+587% across 29 years — that's 6.8% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
29 Nov 2024 £398,500
11 Aug 2021 £373,050
31 Jul 2014 £270,000
30 Apr 2004 £173,000
20 Sep 1995 £58,000

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector BN41 2 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
86 Drove Crescent Terraced Mar 2026 70 m² (749 sqft) £440 £330,000
86 Drove Crescent Terraced Mar 2026 58 m² (624 sqft) £529 £330,000
38 Melrose Avenue Terraced Feb 2026 90 m² (969 sqft) £470 £455,000
5 Hazel Close Terraced Feb 2026 £340,000
34 Juniper Close Terraced Feb 2026 74 m² (797 sqft) £408 £325,000
15 Sheepbell Close Terraced Jan 2026 58 m² (624 sqft) £513 £320,000
15 Sheepbell Close Terraced Jan 2026 56 m² (603 sqft) £531 £320,000
12 North Road Terraced Jan 2026 76 m² (818 sqft) £456 £373,000