35 Highbridge

NE3 2HA · NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE

Flat Leasehold 53 m² (570 ft²) via EPC Dec 2022 EPC C (77/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,041 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£146k£206k£265k£325k£384kJun 2003 — £162,000 (new build)Nov 2007 — £208,000Sep 2012 — £165,000Nov 2018 — £159,000Dec 2023 — £165,0002006200920122015201820212024

+2% across 21 years — that's 0.1% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
22 Dec 2023 £165,000
5 Nov 2018 £159,000
28 Sep 2012 £165,000
9 Nov 2007 £208,000
20 Jun 2003 new build £162,000

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector NE3 2 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
80 Haydon Close Flat Mar 2026 £66,000
5 Prudhoe Court Flat Mar 2026 67 m² (721 sqft) £76 £55,000
12 Wansbeck Road Flat Feb 2026 43 m² (463 sqft) £179 £83,000
6 Knowsley Court Flat Feb 2026 47 m² (507 sqft) £247 £125,000
6 Knowsley Court Flat Feb 2026 51 m² (549 sqft) £228 £125,000
47 Highbridge Flat Dec 2025 75 m² (807 sqft) £273 £220,000
29 Knightsbridge Court Flat Dec 2025 81 m² (877 sqft) £199 £174,500
29 Knightsbridge Court Flat Dec 2025 82 m² (883 sqft) £198 £174,500