35 Longstork Road

CV23 0GB · RUGBY

Terraced Freehold 121 m² (1302 ft²) via EPC Dec 2015 EPC C (79/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£2,910 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£179k£232k£285k£338k£391kApr 2006 — £209,950 (new build)Mar 2016 — £205,000Mar 2016 — £209,950Feb 2021 — £235,000Mar 2025 — £325,000200920122015201820212024

+55% across 19 years — that's 2.3% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
31 Mar 2025 £325,000
22 Feb 2021 £235,000
24 Mar 2016 £209,950
24 Mar 2016 £205,000
22 Apr 2006 new build £209,950

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector CV23 0 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
14 Aster Drive Terraced Feb 2026 63 m² (678 sqft) £347 £235,000
75 Broad Street Terraced Feb 2026 72 m² (775 sqft) £335 £260,000
21 Main Street Terraced Feb 2026 49 m² (527 sqft) £417 £220,000
21 Main Street Terraced Feb 2026 54 m² (582 sqft) £378 £220,000
21 Main Street Terraced Feb 2026 63 m² (682 sqft) £323 £220,000
30 Chicory Drive Terraced Dec 2025 62 m² (667 sqft) £337 £225,000
30 Chicory Drive Terraced Dec 2025 64 m² (689 sqft) £327 £225,000
3 Pipit Walk Terraced Dec 2025 110 m² (1,184 sqft) £245 £290,000