37 Cross Street North

BB4 5JD · ROSSENDALE

Terraced Leasehold 67.32 m² (724 ft²) via EPC Mar 2012 EPC D (58/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,161 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£29k£66k£102k£139k£175kApr 1995 — £32,000Jun 2001 — £31,995Jan 2005 — £62,650Jan 2014 — £66,000200020052010201520202025

+106% across 19 years — that's 3.9% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
6 Jan 2014 £66,000
28 Jan 2005 £62,650
22 Jun 2001 £31,995
13 Apr 1995 £32,000

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector BB4 5 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
248 Blackburn Road Terraced Mar 2026 146 m² (1,572 sqft) £86 £135,000
52 Meadows Avenue Terraced Mar 2026 91 m² (982 sqft) £136 £134,000
52 Meadows Avenue Terraced Mar 2026 94 m² (1,012 sqft) £132 £134,000
20 Greenfield Street Terraced Feb 2026 81 m² (870 sqft) £178 £155,000
20 Greenfield Street Terraced Feb 2026 83 m² (892 sqft) £174 £155,000
20 Greenfield Street Terraced Feb 2026 129 m² (1,389 sqft) £112 £155,000
23 South Shore Street Terraced Feb 2026 78 m² (840 sqft) £137 £115,000
7 Brook Street Terraced Jan 2026 64 m² (689 sqft) £203 £140,000