39 Oxer Close

IP30 9UE · BURY ST. EDMUNDS

Detached Freehold 106 m² (1141 ft²) via EPC Feb 2020 EPC D (60/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£2,949 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£65k£146k£227k£308k£389kApr 1996 — £71,000 (new build)Sep 1996 — £71,000May 2009 — £173,500Sep 2022 — £313,000200120062011201620212026

+341% across 26 years — that's 5.8% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
20 Sep 2022 £313,000
8 May 2009 £173,500
30 Sep 1996 £71,000
19 Apr 1996 new build £71,000

Recent comparable sales

Other detached properties sold in postcode sector IP30 9 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
CHARITY COTTAGE Nether Street Detached Mar 2026 188 m² (2,024 sqft) £405 £820,000
6 St Edmunds Drive Detached Mar 2026 131 m² (1,410 sqft) £332 £468,000
BIRCHFIELD Church Road Detached Feb 2026 131 m² (1,406 sqft) £443 £622,500
BIRCHFIELD Church Road Detached Feb 2026 166 m² (1,787 sqft) £348 £622,500
21 Procession Way Detached Feb 2026 148 m² (1,593 sqft) £289 £460,000
6 Farrow Close Detached Jan 2026 92 m² (990 sqft) £318 £315,000
8 Oxer Close Detached Jan 2026 128 m² (1,378 sqft) £276 £380,000
THE TRAVERSE The Green Detached Jan 2026 95 m² (1,023 sqft) £392 £401,000