4 Holywell Avenue

CT19 6JZ · FOLKESTONE

Semi-Detached Freehold 70 m² (753 ft²) via EPC Sep 2014 EPC C (76/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,872 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£160k£191k£222k£253k£283kNov 2014 — £175,000Feb 2025 — £268,000201620182020202220242026

+53% across 10 years — that's 4.3% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
7 Feb 2025 £268,000
20 Nov 2014 £175,000

Recent comparable sales

Other semi-detached properties sold in postcode sector CT19 6 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
233 Dover Road Semi-Detached Mar 2026 £403,000
59 Wear Bay Crescent Semi-Detached Feb 2026 122 m² (1,313 sqft) £438 £575,000
59 Wear Bay Crescent Semi-Detached Feb 2026 126 m² (1,356 sqft) £424 £575,000
10 Holywell Avenue Semi-Detached Dec 2025 77 m² (829 sqft) £326 £270,000
10 Holywell Avenue Semi-Detached Dec 2025 74 m² (797 sqft) £339 £270,000
73 Wear Bay Road Semi-Detached Oct 2025 87 m² (936 sqft) £566 £530,000
73 Wear Bay Road Semi-Detached Oct 2025 89 m² (958 sqft) £553 £530,000
6 The Close Semi-Detached Oct 2025 74 m² (797 sqft) £377 £300,000