4 Praetorian Drive

NE28 6RQ · WALLSEND

Flat Leasehold 55 m² (592 ft²) via EPC Jan 2024 EPC C (80/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£820 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£29k£61k£93k£125k£156kJun 1997 — £31,250 (new build)Feb 1999 — £34,000Aug 2001 — £38,500Mar 2004 — £70,0002001200520092013201720212025

+124% across 7 years — that's 12.6% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
16 Mar 2004 £70,000
3 Aug 2001 £38,500
12 Feb 1999 £34,000
5 Jun 1997 new build £31,250

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector NE28 6 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
53 Park Road Flat Mar 2026 69 m² (743 sqft) £131 £97,000
53 Park Road Flat Mar 2026 66 m² (710 sqft) £137 £97,000
27 Vine Street Flat Feb 2026 65 m² (700 sqft) £114 £79,950
27 Vine Street Flat Feb 2026 54 m² (579 sqft) £138 £79,950
63 Dilston Grange Flat Jan 2026 56 m² (605 sqft) £121 £73,000
63 Dilston Grange Flat Jan 2026 56 m² (603 sqft) £121 £73,000
31 Mickley Close Flat Jan 2026 0 m² (0 sqft) £82,000
31 Mickley Close Flat Jan 2026 56 m² (603 sqft) £136 £82,000