410 Darwen Road

BL7 9JD · BOLTON

Terraced Leasehold 97 m² (1044 ft²) via EPC Sep 2025 EPC C (78/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,984 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£1k£51k£101k£150k£200kMar 1999 — £49,000Nov 2005 — £125,000Dec 2007 — £129,950May 2014 — £125,000Nov 2020 — £138,000Jun 2022 — £650200320072011201520192023

-99% across 23 years — that's -17.0% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
16 Jun 2022 £650
30 Nov 2020 £138,000
23 May 2014 £125,000
7 Dec 2007 £129,950
25 Nov 2005 £125,000
31 Mar 1999 £49,000

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector BL7 9 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
334 Darwen Road Terraced Mar 2026 95 m² (1,023 sqft) £210 £215,000
132 Darwen Road Terraced Feb 2026 86 m² (926 sqft) £238 £220,000
366 Darwen Road Terraced Feb 2026 94 m² (1,012 sqft) £176 £178,000
366 Darwen Road Terraced Feb 2026 95 m² (1,023 sqft) £174 £178,000
30 Hough Lane Terraced Feb 2026 87 m² (936 sqft) £243 £228,000
30 Hough Lane Terraced Feb 2026 100 m² (1,076 sqft) £212 £228,000
340 Darwen Road Terraced Feb 2026 105 m² (1,130 sqft) £195 £220,000