42 Whitehouse Road

NG34 9TP · SLEAFORD

Semi-Detached Freehold 102 m² (1097 ft²) via EPC Jan 2019 EPC C (71/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£2,086 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£55k£91k£128k£164k£200kFeb 2001 — £60,000Mar 2001 — £59,995May 2019 — £168,500Mar 2021 — £182,000200520092013201720212025

+203% across 20 years — that's 5.7% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
12 Mar 2021 £182,000
30 May 2019 £168,500
30 Mar 2001 £59,995
19 Feb 2001 £60,000

Recent comparable sales

Other semi-detached properties sold in postcode sector NG34 9 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
37 Coteland Road Semi-Detached Mar 2026 87 m² (936 sqft) £256 £240,000
5 Leas Road Semi-Detached Mar 2026 83 m² (893 sqft) £226 £202,000
24 Whitehouse Road Semi-Detached Feb 2026 87 m² (941 sqft) £231 £217,500
24 Whitehouse Road Semi-Detached Feb 2026 79 m² (850 sqft) £256 £217,500
7 Dickinson Road Semi-Detached Feb 2026 84 m² (904 sqft) £249 £225,000
38 Elmtree Road Semi-Detached Jan 2026 66 m² (710 sqft) £229 £163,000
38 Elmtree Road Semi-Detached Jan 2026 65 m² (700 sqft) £233 £163,000
33 Moor Park Semi-Detached Jan 2026 64 m² (689 sqft) £269 £185,000