5 Bolton Road

NR7 8GG · NORWICH

Detached Freehold 113 m² (1216 ft²) via EPC Mar 2019 EPC B (84/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£2,645 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£271k£309k£347k£385k£423kMay 2019 — £311,995 (new build)May 2021 — £295,000Jun 2025 — £338,0002020202120222023202420252026

+8% across 6 years — that's 1.3% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
11 Jun 2025 £338,000
14 May 2021 £295,000
10 May 2019 new build £311,995

Recent comparable sales

Other detached properties sold in postcode sector NR7 8 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
241 Wroxham Road Detached Feb 2026 £305,000
119 Wilks Farm Drive Detached Feb 2026 111 m² (1,195 sqft) £295 £353,000
164 Wroxham Road Detached Dec 2025 94 m² (1,012 sqft) £356 £360,000
164 Wroxham Road Detached Dec 2025 114 m² (1,227 sqft) £293 £360,000
1 Adcock Drive Detached Dec 2025 143 m² (1,539 sqft) £260 £400,000
12 Waxwing Way Detached Dec 2025 144 m² (1,550 sqft) £271 £420,000
1 Virginia Close Detached Dec 2025 71 m² (764 sqft) £366 £280,000
1 Virginia Close Detached Dec 2025 77 m² (829 sqft) £338 £280,000