50 Riverstone Way

NN4 9QH · NORTHAMPTON

Semi-Detached Freehold 112.8 m² (1214 ft²) via EPC Feb 2012 EPC D (66/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£3,117 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£120k£201k£282k£363k£444kJun 2000 — £129,950 (new build)Feb 2004 — £185,000Mar 2012 — £227,000200420082012201620202024

+75% across 12 years — that's 4.9% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
29 Mar 2012 £227,000
6 Feb 2004 £185,000
30 Jun 2000 new build £129,950

Recent comparable sales

Other semi-detached properties sold in postcode sector NN4 9 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
106 Yeoman Meadow Semi-Detached Mar 2026 82 m² (883 sqft) £304 £268,000
106 Yeoman Meadow Semi-Detached Mar 2026 65 m² (699 sqft) £383 £268,000
106 Yeoman Meadow Semi-Detached Mar 2026 64 m² (685 sqft) £391 £268,000
35 Mayfly Road Semi-Detached Feb 2026 101 m² (1,087 sqft) £285 £310,000
8 Lockgate Road Semi-Detached Feb 2026 111 m² (1,195 sqft) £268 £320,000
8 Lockgate Road Semi-Detached Feb 2026 113 m² (1,216 sqft) £263 £320,000
26 St Dunstans Rise Semi-Detached Jan 2026 65 m² (700 sqft) £386 £270,000
85 Yeoman Meadow Semi-Detached Nov 2025 108 m² (1,163 sqft) £323 £375,000