54 Flaxley Road

LN2 4GL · LINCOLN

Detached Freehold 126 m² (1356 ft²) via EPC Feb 2020 EPC C (76/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£2,808 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£170k£220k£270k£320k£371kSep 2005 — £190,000 (new build)Apr 2013 — £190,000Jun 2015 — £227,000Jun 2020 — £272,5002008201120142017202020232026

+43% across 15 years — that's 2.5% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
29 Jun 2020 £272,500
1 Jun 2015 £227,000
26 Apr 2013 £190,000
7 Sep 2005 new build £190,000

Recent comparable sales

Other detached properties sold in postcode sector LN2 4 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
2 Westfield Avenue Detached Mar 2026 72 m² (775 sqft) £277 £215,000
175 Wolsey Way Detached Feb 2026 110 m² (1,184 sqft) £304 £360,000
69 Flavian Road Detached Feb 2026 82 m² (883 sqft) £332 £293,000
65 Montaigne Crescent Detached Feb 2026 115 m² (1,238 sqft) £273 £337,500
93 Harland Road Detached Feb 2026 118 m² (1,270 sqft) £266 £337,500
28 Whitefriars Road Detached Feb 2026 110 m² (1,184 sqft) £284 £336,000
9 Larkspur Road Detached Feb 2026 100 m² (1,076 sqft) £293 £315,000
15 Harpers Road Detached Jan 2026 118 m² (1,270 sqft) £264 £335,000