7 Sun Road

DA10 0BH · SWANSCOMBE

Terraced Freehold 65 m² (699 ft²) via EPC Jan 2019 EPC D (63/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£2,083 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£42k£91k£141k£190k£239kDec 1996 — £46,000Mar 2002 — £85,000Jan 2006 — £125,000200120062011201620212026

+172% across 9 years — that's 11.6% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
31 Jan 2006 £125,000
28 Mar 2002 £85,000
11 Dec 1996 £46,000

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector DA10 0 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
69 Pentstemon Drive Terraced Mar 2026 113 m² (1,216 sqft) £370 £450,000
62 Sun Road Terraced Feb 2026 54 m² (581 sqft) £413 £240,000
62 Sun Road Terraced Feb 2026 63 m² (673 sqft) £357 £240,000
62 Sun Road Terraced Feb 2026 55 m² (587 sqft) £409 £240,000
62 Sun Road Terraced Feb 2026 946 m² (10,183 sqft) £24 £240,000
29 Manor Road Terraced Jan 2026 93 m² (1,001 sqft) £267 £267,280
19 Craylands Lane Terraced Jan 2026 54 m² (583 sqft) £418 £244,000
19 Craylands Lane Terraced Jan 2026 61 m² (661 sqft) £369 £244,000