18 Barry Road

SE22 0HU · LONDON

Flat Leasehold Floor area unknown (no EPC on file) Council Tax D (estimated)
£3,382 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£63k£130k£197k£264k£331kApr 1998 — £68,000Mar 2002 — £175,500Jun 2003 — £205,000Mar 2007 — £315,0002002200620102014201820222026

+363% across 9 years — that's 18.8% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
9 Mar 2007 £315,000
20 Jun 2003 £205,000
13 Mar 2002 £175,500
22 Apr 1998 £68,000

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector SE22 0 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
377 Upland Road Flat Mar 2026 £625,000
11 Colyton Road Flat Mar 2026 £600,000
4 Marmora Road Flat Feb 2026 £355,000
90A Friern Road Flat Feb 2026 43 m² (465 sqft) £1,580 £735,000
90A Friern Road Flat Feb 2026 43 m² (463 sqft) £1,587 £735,000
60 Barry Road Flat Feb 2026 £440,000
101 Overhill Road Flat Feb 2026 £308,500
131A Barry Road Flat Jan 2026 £370,000