MONTAGUE HOUSE Keeling Lane

PE28 4BS · HUNTINGDON

Other Freehold Floor area unknown (no EPC on file) Council Tax D (estimated)
£118,735 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£1,906k£6,404k£10,903k£15,401k£19,899kMay 2020 — £2,071,575Dec 2025 — £18,951,726202120222023202420252026

+815% across 6 years — that's 48.0% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
30 Dec 2025 £18,951,726
6 May 2020 £2,071,575

Recent comparable sales

Other other properties sold in postcode sector PE28 4 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
50 Green End Other Feb 2025 88 m² (947 sqft) £829 £785,000
50 Green End Other Feb 2025 198 m² (2,131 sqft) £368 £785,000
27 The Green Other Jun 2024 132 m² (1,421 sqft) £285 £405,000
1 Wrights Way Other May 2024 68 m² (732 sqft) £546 £400,000
6 Windsor Road Other Dec 2023 139 m² (1,496 sqft) £367 £549,750
7 Bardolph Way Other Jun 2023 127 m² (1,367 sqft) £344 £469,950