1 Saxondale Drive

NG12 2JL · NOTTINGHAM

Semi-Detached Freehold 111 m² (1194 ft²) via EPC Oct 2018 EPC D (63/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£2,784 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£180k£233k£287k£340k£393kNov 2007 — £240,000Feb 2013 — £217,450Oct 2015 — £239,450Mar 2026 — £350,000201020132016201920222025

+46% across 18 years — that's 2.1% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
12 Mar 2026 £350,000
30 Oct 2015 £239,450
15 Feb 2013 £217,450
2 Nov 2007 £240,000

Recent comparable sales

Other semi-detached properties sold in postcode sector NG12 2 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
16 Bingham Road Semi-Detached Mar 2026 149 m² (1,604 sqft) £273 £437,500
16 Bingham Road Semi-Detached Mar 2026 150 m² (1,615 sqft) £271 £437,500
1 Saxondale Drive Semi-Detached Mar 2026 117 m² (1,259 sqft) £278 £350,000
1 Saxondale Drive Semi-Detached Mar 2026 111 m² (1,195 sqft) £293 £350,000
65 Whitworth Drive Semi-Detached Feb 2026 84 m² (904 sqft) £371 £335,000
65 Whitworth Drive Semi-Detached Feb 2026 99 m² (1,066 sqft) £314 £335,000
16 Vicarage Lane Semi-Detached Feb 2026 75 m² (807 sqft) £322 £260,000
16 Vicarage Lane Semi-Detached Feb 2026 76 m² (815 sqft) £319 £260,000