120 Ballards Walk

SS15 5JP · BASILDON

Terraced Freehold 70 m² (753 ft²) via EPC Apr 2024 EPC C (72/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£2,022 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£64k£122k£181k£240k£299kOct 2000 — £69,500May 2004 — £128,500Aug 2012 — £138,000Feb 2026 — £285,000200420082012201620202024

+310% across 25 years — that's 5.7% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
4 Feb 2026 £285,000
24 Aug 2012 £138,000
28 May 2004 £128,500
5 Oct 2000 £69,500

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector SS15 5 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
60 Beeston Courts Terraced Mar 2026 64 m² (689 sqft) £414 £285,000
78 Kathleen Ferrier Crescent Terraced Mar 2026 108 m² (1,163 sqft) £378 £440,000
116 Woolmer Green Terraced Feb 2026 84 m² (904 sqft) £310 £280,000
116 Falstones Terraced Feb 2026 85 m² (915 sqft) £372 £340,000
116 Falstones Terraced Feb 2026 80 m² (861 sqft) £395 £340,000
120 Ballards Walk Terraced Feb 2026 63 m² (680 sqft) £419 £285,000
120 Ballards Walk Terraced Feb 2026 70 m² (753 sqft) £378 £285,000
40 Turner Close Terraced Jan 2026 £295,000