18 Merlecrest Drive

PR4 6BD · PRESTON

Terraced Freehold 93 m² (1001 ft²) via EPC Sep 2024 EPC D (55/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,930 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£61k£110k£158k£206k£255kJun 2000 — £66,500Nov 2000 — £105,000May 2025 — £242,500200420082012201620202024

+265% across 25 years — that's 5.3% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
21 May 2025 £242,500
13 Nov 2000 £105,000
29 Jun 2000 £66,500

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector PR4 6 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
83 Brick Kiln Way Terraced Feb 2026 74 m² (797 sqft) £243 £193,500
1 The Mews Terraced Sep 2025 190 m² (2,045 sqft) £141 £287,500
1 The Mews Terraced Sep 2025 184 m² (1,982 sqft) £145 £287,500
30 Thornton Drive Terraced Sep 2025 74 m² (797 sqft) £227 £181,000
6 Alder Close Terraced Sep 2025 86 m² (926 sqft) £122 £112,500
20 Canal Wharf Terraced Sep 2025 104 m² (1,119 sqft) £192 £215,000
21 Latham Crescent Terraced Aug 2025 86 m² (926 sqft) £184 £170,000
18 Merlecrest Drive Terraced May 2025 76 m² (814 sqft) £298 £242,500