2 Church View

WS15 1DZ · RUGELEY

Terraced Freehold 51 m² (549 ft²) via EPC Sep 2022 EPC D (66/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,186 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£45k£74k£103k£131k£160kDec 2002 — £50,000Aug 2006 — £84,950Mar 2008 — £104,000Dec 2022 — £120,000Mar 2026 — £152,000200620102014201820222026

+204% across 23 years — that's 4.9% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
6 Mar 2026 £152,000
21 Dec 2022 £120,000
31 Mar 2008 £104,000
9 Aug 2006 £84,950
20 Dec 2002 £50,000

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector WS15 1 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
85 Armitage Road Terraced Mar 2026 55 m² (592 sqft) £301 £178,000
85 Armitage Road Terraced Mar 2026 76 m² (818 sqft) £218 £178,000
2 Church View Terraced Mar 2026 51 m² (549 sqft) £277 £152,000
61 Durham Drive Terraced Feb 2026 92 m² (992 sqft) £312 £310,000
61 Durham Drive Terraced Feb 2026 92 m² (991 sqft) £313 £310,000
61 Durham Drive Terraced Feb 2026 94 m² (1,012 sqft) £306 £310,000
14 Nursery Road Terraced Feb 2026 77 m² (833 sqft) £234 £195,000
14 Nursery Road Terraced Feb 2026 79 m² (850 sqft) £229 £195,000