2 Woodside

TN17 2SD · CRANBROOK

Terraced Freehold 81 m² (871 ft²) via EPC Apr 2018 EPC D (67/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£2,636 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£127k£208k£289k£370k£452kOct 2008 — £150,000Nov 2009 — £150,000Jul 2019 — £297,000Dec 2025 — £430,000201120142017202020232026

+187% across 17 years — that's 6.3% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
2 Dec 2025 £430,000
17 Jul 2019 £297,000
6 Nov 2009 £150,000
2 Oct 2008 £150,000

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector TN17 2 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
HAWKRIDGE COTTAGES The Common Terraced Dec 2025 £375,000
2 Woodside Terraced Dec 2025 81 m² (872 sqft) £493 £430,000
31 Quaker Drive Terraced Oct 2025 79 m² (850 sqft) £412 £350,000
HEATHWOOD COTTAGES Goudhurst Road Terraced Sep 2025 £292,500
OLIVERS COTTAGES The Street Terraced Jul 2025 £250,000
3 Island Cottages Terraced May 2025 95 m² (1,023 sqft) £345 £353,000
3 Church Mews Terraced May 2025 91 m² (980 sqft) £393 £385,000
10 St Georges Meadow Terraced May 2025 88 m² (947 sqft) £454 £430,000