233 Hesketh Lane

PR4 6AT · PRESTON

Terraced Freehold 216 m² (2325 ft²) via EPC May 2013 EPC D (64/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£4,206 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£142k£204k£266k£327k£389kDec 2002 — £156,500200620102014201820222026
DateNotesSale price
20 Dec 2002 £156,500

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector PR4 6 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
83 Brick Kiln Way Terraced Feb 2026 74 m² (797 sqft) £243 £193,500
1 The Mews Terraced Sep 2025 190 m² (2,045 sqft) £141 £287,500
1 The Mews Terraced Sep 2025 184 m² (1,982 sqft) £145 £287,500
30 Thornton Drive Terraced Sep 2025 74 m² (797 sqft) £227 £181,000
6 Alder Close Terraced Sep 2025 86 m² (926 sqft) £122 £112,500
20 Canal Wharf Terraced Sep 2025 104 m² (1,119 sqft) £192 £215,000
21 Latham Crescent Terraced Aug 2025 86 m² (926 sqft) £184 £170,000
18 Merlecrest Drive Terraced May 2025 76 m² (814 sqft) £298 £242,500