30 Peterhouse Close

PE3 6EN · PETERBOROUGH

Flat Leasehold 72 m² (775 ft²) via EPC Apr 2025 EPC C (70/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,582 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£94k£135k£175k£216k£257kDec 2002 — £104,000 (new build)Jan 2004 — £104,500Aug 2018 — £113,000Oct 2025 — £125,000200620102014201820222026

+20% across 23 years — that's 0.8% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
22 Oct 2025 £125,000
30 Aug 2018 £113,000
2 Jan 2004 £104,500
16 Dec 2002 new build £104,000

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector PE3 6 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
12 Berridge Place Flat Jan 2026 71 m² (764 sqft) £249 £190,000
19 Anderson Drive Flat Dec 2025 71 m² (764 sqft) £196 £150,000
19 Anderson Drive Flat Dec 2025 63 m² (678 sqft) £221 £150,000
2 Sovereign Place Flat Dec 2025 53 m² (571 sqft) £228 £130,000
2 Sovereign Place Flat Dec 2025 54 m² (581 sqft) £224 £130,000
30 Peterhouse Close Flat Oct 2025 73 m² (786 sqft) £159 £125,000
30 Peterhouse Close Flat Oct 2025 69 m² (745 sqft) £168 £125,000
30 Peterhouse Close Flat Oct 2025 72 m² (775 sqft) £161 £125,000