36 Sunley Gardens

UB6 7PE · GREENFORD

Semi-Detached Freehold 88 m² (947 ft²) via EPC Mar 2020 EPC D (57/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£3,826 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£122k£239k£356k£473k£590kJul 1999 — £133,000Jul 2004 — £269,950Mar 2025 — £562,000200320072011201520192023

+323% across 26 years — that's 5.8% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
28 Mar 2025 £562,000
29 Jul 2004 £269,950
23 Jul 1999 £133,000

Recent comparable sales

Other semi-detached properties sold in postcode sector UB6 7 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
154 Empire Road Semi-Detached Nov 2025 89 m² (958 sqft) £632 £605,000
9 Jubilee Road Semi-Detached Apr 2025 80 m² (861 sqft) £674 £580,000
9 Jubilee Road Semi-Detached Apr 2025 81 m² (869 sqft) £667 £580,000
9 Jubilee Road Semi-Detached Apr 2025 83 m² (893 sqft) £649 £580,000
9 Jubilee Road Semi-Detached Apr 2025 81 m² (872 sqft) £665 £580,000
94 Empire Road Semi-Detached Mar 2025 82 m² (883 sqft) £413 £364,500
36 Sunley Gardens Semi-Detached Mar 2025 83 m² (888 sqft) £633 £562,000
36 Sunley Gardens Semi-Detached Mar 2025 88 m² (947 sqft) £593 £562,000