BAYSWATER HOUSE Harescombe Drive

GL1 3LE · GLOUCESTER

Flat Leasehold Floor area unknown (no EPC on file) Council Tax D (estimated)
£1,071 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£106k£150k£193k£237k£281kDec 2006 — £160,000 (new build)Jun 2017 — £115,000Feb 2022 — £125,000Jan 2026 — £140,000200920122015201820212024

-12% across 19 years — that's -0.7% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
30 Jan 2026 £140,000
15 Feb 2022 £125,000
23 Jun 2017 £115,000
21 Dec 2006 new build £160,000

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector GL1 3 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
BIJOU COURT Kingsholm Road Flat Mar 2026 £76,666
HAMLET LODGE Heathville Road Flat Mar 2026 £69,950
HAMLET LODGE Heathville Road Flat Mar 2026 £120,000
46 The Crescent Flat Mar 2026 73 m² (790 sqft) £198 £156,500
46 The Crescent Flat Mar 2026 73 m² (786 sqft) £199 £156,500
46 The Crescent Flat Mar 2026 75 m² (807 sqft) £194 £156,500
HILLFIELD VILLAS, 97A London Road Flat Feb 2026 £150,000
BAYSWATER HOUSE Harescombe Drive Flat Jan 2026 £140,000