4 Garbutt Close

YO41 1SG · YORK

Terraced Freehold 88 m² (947 ft²) via EPC Sep 2018 EPC B (84/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£2,006 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£241k£271k£300k£329k£359kNov 2018 — £265,995 (new build)May 2022 — £281,000Mar 2026 — £283,50020192020202120222023202420252026

+7% across 7 years — that's 0.9% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
4 Mar 2026 £283,500
6 May 2022 £281,000
1 Nov 2018 new build £265,995

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector YO41 1 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
4 Garbutt Close Terraced Mar 2026 88 m² (947 sqft) £299 £283,500
20 Pasture Hill Close Terraced Feb 2026 77 m² (829 sqft) £326 £270,000
1 Pasture Hill Close Terraced Jan 2026 81 m² (872 sqft) £304 £265,000
6 Sand Hutton Court Terraced Dec 2025 53 m² (570 sqft) £517 £295,000
69 Wyles Way Terraced Nov 2025 77 m² (829 sqft) £308 £255,000
15 Low Catton Road Terraced Nov 2025 61 m² (657 sqft) £309 £203,000
15 Low Catton Road Terraced Nov 2025 63 m² (678 sqft) £299 £203,000
15 Low Catton Road Terraced Nov 2025 66 m² (710 sqft) £286 £203,000