60 Exeter Road

CB8 8LR · NEWMARKET

Terraced Freehold 72 m² (775 ft²) via EPC Feb 2021 EPC D (68/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£2,041 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£48k£97k£146k£195k£244kFeb 1998 — £52,000Oct 2001 — £104,500Aug 2003 — £133,000Dec 2025 — £220,0002002200620102014201820222026

+323% across 28 years — that's 5.3% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
22 Dec 2025 £220,000
14 Aug 2003 £133,000
12 Oct 2001 £104,500
23 Feb 1998 £52,000

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector CB8 8 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
58 Barry Lynham Drive Terraced Mar 2026 82 m² (883 sqft) £312 £275,000
59 Lisburn Road Terraced Feb 2026 113 m² (1,216 sqft) £315 £383,500
34 Stanley Road Terraced Feb 2026 54 m² (581 sqft) £361 £210,000
8 Moulton Road Terraced Jan 2026 49 m² (527 sqft) £313 £165,000
60 Exeter Road Terraced Dec 2025 72 m² (775 sqft) £284 £220,000
45 Park Lane Terraced Dec 2025 83 m² (894 sqft) £319 £285,000
45 Park Lane Terraced Dec 2025 91 m² (980 sqft) £291 £285,000