8 Quail Close

MK42 6GJ · BEDFORD

Other Freehold 215 m² (2314 ft²) via EPC Aug 2023 EPC B (86/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£5,639 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£667k£5,408k£10,149k£14,891k£19,632kJun 2020 — £14,972,000Sep 2023 — £724,995 (new build)202120222023202420252026

-95% across 3 years — that's -60.6% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
29 Sep 2023 new build £724,995
30 Jun 2020 £14,972,000

Recent comparable sales

Other other properties sold in postcode sector MK42 6 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
3 Mink Meadow Other Mar 2025 89 m² (958 sqft) £374 £358,000
37 Lakeside Drive Other Apr 2024 92 m² (990 sqft) £366 £362,900
60 Primrose Drive Other Apr 2024 96 m² (1,033 sqft) £364 £376,200
8 Quail Close Other Sep 2023 215 m² (2,314 sqft) £313 £724,995