81 Selan Gardens

UB4 0EB · HAYES

Terraced Freehold 77 m² (828 ft²) via EPC Sep 2025 EPC D (65/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£3,191 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£52k£149k£245k£342k£438kSep 1999 — £56,500Sep 2010 — £217,500Mar 2026 — £417,500200320072011201520192023

+639% across 26 years — that's 7.9% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
10 Mar 2026 £417,500
1 Sep 2010 £217,500
29 Sep 1999 £56,500

Recent comparable sales

Other terraced properties sold in postcode sector UB4 0 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
81 Selan Gardens Terraced Mar 2026 64 m² (693 sqft) £602 £417,500
81 Selan Gardens Terraced Mar 2026 77 m² (829 sqft) £504 £417,500
136 Balmoral Drive Terraced Feb 2026 79 m² (850 sqft) £263 £223,600
83 Marvell Avenue Terraced Jan 2026 62 m² (667 sqft) £712 £475,000
83 Marvell Avenue Terraced Jan 2026 66 m² (710 sqft) £669 £475,000
61 Whittington Avenue Terraced Jan 2026 94 m² (1,012 sqft) £427 £432,000