KARA COURT, 15 Seven Sea Gardens

E3 3GX · LONDON

Flat Leasehold Floor area unknown (no EPC on file) Council Tax D (estimated)
£2,434 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£283k£355k£426k£498k£570kAug 2012 — £313,450 (new build)Feb 2026 — £363,8002014201620182020202220242026

+16% across 14 years — that's 1.1% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
23 Feb 2026 £363,800
16 Aug 2012 new build £313,450

Recent comparable sales

Other flat properties sold in postcode sector E3 3 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
AEGEAN COURT, 20 Seven Sea Gardens Flat Mar 2026 £360,000
STAITH COURT, 8 Nicholson Square Flat Mar 2026 £490,000
AEGEAN COURT, 20 Seven Sea Gardens Flat Mar 2026 £287,000
MAESTRO APARTMENTS, 55 Violet Road Flat Mar 2026 £360,000
DENBURY HOUSE Talwin Street Flat Feb 2026 £355,000
13 Maddams Street Flat Feb 2026 £380,000
KARA COURT, 15 Seven Sea Gardens Flat Feb 2026 £363,800
ASHLEY COURT, 26 Bolinder Way Flat Feb 2026 £337,000