LANTERN COTTAGE Nightingale Place

CT9 2NP · MARGATE

Detached Freehold 110 m² (1184 ft²) via EPC Mar 2016 EPC E (42/100) Council Tax D (estimated)
£3,309 / month
Interactive buyer calculator loading…

Price history

£219k£292k£365k£439k£512kJun 2016 — £239,000Oct 2018 — £296,000Apr 2022 — £487,500Nov 2025 — £475,5002017201820192020202120222023202420252026

+99% across 9 years — that's 7.6% per year compounded.

DateNotesSale price
28 Nov 2025 £475,500
29 Apr 2022 £487,500
19 Oct 2018 £296,000
30 Jun 2016 £239,000

Recent comparable sales

Other detached properties sold in postcode sector CT9 2 in the last 36 months. Explore comparable sales on a map →

AddressTypeSoldFloor area£/sqftPrice
115 Dane Road Detached Feb 2026 214 m² (2,303 sqft) £271 £625,000
21 Madeira Road Detached Feb 2026 191 m² (2,056 sqft) £236 £485,000
21 Madeira Road Detached Feb 2026 190 m² (2,045 sqft) £237 £485,000
16 Lyndhurst Avenue Detached Feb 2026 97 m² (1,044 sqft) £378 £395,000
16 Lyndhurst Avenue Detached Feb 2026 93 m² (1,001 sqft) £395 £395,000
LANTERN COTTAGE Nightingale Place Detached Nov 2025 110 m² (1,184 sqft) £402 £475,500
13 Upper Dane Road Detached Aug 2025 64 m² (689 sqft) £428 £295,000
13 Upper Dane Road Detached Aug 2025 62 m² (667 sqft) £442 £295,000